Monday, September 12, 2011

LynLyn likes Pie :)

Hi everyone! So today I have been inspired by our dear friend Miranda and her dolls to post about our education. (By the way this is Evelyne talking, you shoud know that. The title will be explained if your a good little birdie and keep reading.)

So apparently we used to have a school. However that was long before my personal arrival. And we really don't go to school. Basically we just stand around looking fabulous all day. But we have other things to entertain us. Like the Internet. And pie. And whatever on earth Felicity is doing. Felicity has problems. I really think you don't want to know, though. LOL THAT RHYMES!!!! Hehehehehehe.

ANYWAY! I'm blogging right now basically because Phoebler feels guilty and wants to feel loved by your awesome commenting (oh yeah, no hidden agenda here!) and kind of wants to get out of working on her Language Arts assignment. It isn't due for a week, though. :)

So about the title. One of my many nick-names is LynLyn. As well as Evsevs and the more commonly used Evey. I am legit hardly ever called Evelyne. Also I just really like pie. It's like my go to answer for anything. That and Darren Criss. Seriously. I am so sane that it's not even funny. JK LOLOLOLOLOLOL I have issues, too.

NEXT TOPIC!!! So soon we will buy Daphne! I'm superdupersuperexcitedpumpedthatImightdieofexcitement!!! YEAH!!! BECAUSE THAT IS SO TOTALLY A WORD!! But that will be so exciting when she comes. Because that's basically what all of our plans involve now. FAIL. Anyway Lanie is excited, too. Lanie is more excited. And so is Felicity.  Felicity's "thing" involves the non-doll real legit being that we have transformed into uber coot 55. And Glee, so she really wants to play ponies with Daphne. The ponies are Glee equivalents and Felicity is always "Kurt" so if you watch the show you can probs infer about what Felicity loves. If you don't watch the show I don't really want to explain. That would take a while. :)

I was going to type thumbs if you read all that, but that's on YouTube. So if you read all of that you are my soul buddy and please comment! Plus I just had a weird idea. I'm going to put an incomplete sentence at the end of my post and if you read the entire post please put in your own answer! Like Blogger Mad Libs. :)

Kissesx500gazillion,
LynLyn

*I really like _______ on Tuesdays.* (Be creative)

6 comments:

  1. YAY! I'M INSPIRING!!! ;) I was shocked when I read "inspired" and "Miranda" in the same sentence. XD

    Of course, Evey is excited about Daphne.

    ~Miranda

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hi!! That's cool. Which number of MAG is Daphne going to be? Here's my BML (blogger mad libs) answer: I really like *dancing crazily to Glee music* on Tuesdays. ;)

    -Priya
    americangirlplayground.com

    ReplyDelete
  3. spaghetti
    :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. Cool post! Okay, here's my answer:

    I really like photography class on Tuesdays. :)

    Hannah

    ReplyDelete
  5. Haha! Thank you all for commenting. :) And, Rachel, Daphne is #55. Plus, Glee is awesome.
    ~Phoebe

    ReplyDelete
  6. Awesome :D this made me laugh! LynLyn, I really like Scott Pilgrim-ing on tuesdays... ;)
    -charlotte

    ReplyDelete

Hi, thank you for taking the time to comment, YOUR COMMENTS ARE APPRECIATED!! There are just three rules:
1.Be nice, don't use bad language or comment negatively.
2.Mean what you say. Don't write something just to write it, really mean what you are writing.
3.Most importantly, have fun!
Thank you for taking the time to comment! Note: Comment Moderation is on mainly so I know when I get comments *most* comments have been very nice.